GO-KARTING DIRECTORY · UNITED STATES EST. INDEX · 300+ TRACKS
Route 7 Karting & Entertainment go-kart track
FLORIDA — INDOOR ELECTRIC CIRCUIT

Route 7 Karting & Entertainment

4.5
RATING
852
GOOGLE REVIEWS
★★★★★
VERIFIED VIA GOOGLE
01 / OVERVIEW

ABOUT THIS TRACK

Rockledge sits in central Florida's Space Coast region, a quieter area away from theme parks but within reach of Orlando for weekend trips. Route 7 Karting brings indoor electric kart racing to a community focused on families and local entertainment rather than tourism. The facility serves both Brevard County residents and people from nearby counties looking for something different. Indoor operation means Florida humidity never interferes with plans, which appeals to families scheduling regular weekend outings. The facility has enough personality to feel locally-owned rather than corporate, with staff familiar with regular customers. Brevard County has its own identity separate from the theme park corridor, and the track reflects that local focus. Birthday parties and casual family racing dominate the schedule. Electric karts mean younger kids can participate without concerns about safety or speed. It's the neighborhood option for people who know each other and use the track regularly.

indoor
Environment
electric
Kart Type
2
Amenities
02 / GALLERY

PHOTOS

Route 7 Karting & Entertainment photo 2
Photo: Route 7 Karting & Entertainment
03 / FEEDBACK

WHAT VISITORS SAY

★★★★★4.5 · 852 REVIEWS
READ ALL ON GOOGLE
ER
ER
3 weeks ago · GOOGLE
★★★★★

We were in town for the all American games and decided to have a little fun, both my children loved the location as they offered many things to keep them entertained. From obstacle courses, laser tag, zip line, go carts and even virtual movie games. We paid under $50 each for them to do everything unlimited. The only thing they were not able to do was axe throwing . They also have arcade and a restaurant/bar area for parents to hang out . If you’re in the area k highly recommend visiting this place.

Matt Beer
Matt Beer
a month ago · GOOGLE
★★★★☆

My grandchildren loved it and I was surprised at how fast the go kart was around the track. They enjoyed all the arcade and ninja warrior obstacles. The food was okay and they didn't bring our water bottles. I had to ask for them and my wife ordered a coffee and it took over 10 minutes so we left. The grandchildren were happy and at the end of the day that's all that matters. We will be back since they loved getting toys and candy with there points earned in the arcade.

Kimberly Scarpetta
Kimberly Scarpetta
5 months ago · GOOGLE
★★★★★

We took our kids here before they return back to school. The whole family had a blast including the husband. We did the 3 hr package for the kids and it wroth it. They played laser tag, played on the ninja course, zip line. My kids have never had so much fun. Route 7 has birthday packages. I will be having my son's birthday here for sure. My husband, he found out he can race here, so hes going to start signing up for their races. This is definitely a fun family place to go.

Elisha Nelson
Elisha Nelson
2 months ago · GOOGLE
★★★★☆

We had a birthday party there for our son. It was awesome the staff were great. The price reasonable. 1 HUGE complaint they add a 18% gratuity which is fine and a little low in my opinion if it went to the hosts for the party, however I found out only 8% of that goes to the staff and the rest the company keeps. Give it all to those kids they earned it. I paid the company for the party. Do better by your staff.

04 / ON SITE

FEATURES & AMENITIES

party
groups
05 / SCHEDULE

OPENING HOURS

MONDAY TODAY 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
TUESDAY TODAY 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
WEDNESDAY TODAY 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM
THURSDAY TODAY 12:00 – 9:00 PM
FRIDAY TODAY 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
SATURDAY TODAY 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM
SUNDAY TODAY 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

HOURS VARY BY SEASON, HOLIDAYS & PRIVATE EVENTS — CALL AHEAD TO CONFIRM

06 / GETTING THERE

LOCATION

1 Aar Wy Suite 102, Rockledge, FL 32955, USA GET DIRECTIONS
07 / LOCAL GUIDE

GO-KARTING IN FLORIDA

Route 7 Karting & Entertainment is one of Florida's premier go-kart tracks, offering an exciting racing experience for all skill levels. Located in 1 Aar Wy Suite 102, Rockledge, FL 32955, USA, this indoor facility features electric karts suited to both beginners and experienced racers.

Whether you're planning a birthday party, a corporate event, or just an adrenaline-filled day out, Route 7 Karting & Entertainment offers a professional and safe racing environment in Florida.

FAQ

Know Before You Go

Is Route 7 Karting & Entertainment indoor or outdoor?

Route 7 Karting & Entertainment is an indoor track, so sessions run year-round regardless of weather.

Does Route 7 Karting & Entertainment run electric or gas karts?

Route 7 Karting & Entertainment runs electric karts: instant torque off the line, no exhaust fumes, and consistent power every session.

When is Route 7 Karting & Entertainment open?

Route 7 Karting & Entertainment is open 7 days a week — Saturday hours are 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM. The full weekly schedule is in the hours section above.

Does Route 7 Karting & Entertainment host birthday parties?

Yes — Route 7 Karting & Entertainment takes birthday party bookings. Contact the track on (321) 978-7223 for packages and availability.

LISTING DATA VERIFIED VIA GOOGLE PLACES · LAST UPDATED MARCH 2026